Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Sep 01, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/172359ce-6c15-4c40-a20a-faed22717c09/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Stationary Materials Procurement Reference No: ICS-NCB-G-0001-2019-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category:
Immigration and Citizenship Service: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመሰከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው የዉክልና ስልጣን መሠረት ንብረቶቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ የመኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87aaeac3-d23d-4625-b88f-d3b9b0d33dcc/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: HoPR-NCB-G-0003-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stove /ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት ምድጃ/
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
MOENCO Invites Bids for the Procurement of Cisco Meraki APs and Meraki Enterprise Licenses (Lot A) and Fortigate Firewalls (Lot B).
2merkato.com (Mar 14, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF Wireless Access points CRef. No MOENCO IT/01/26
Ministry of Irrigation & Lowlands: Procurement of Alwero Irrigation Infrastructure Maintenance Project
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/20e50ec8-c824-41a9-9574-f11bf0a3d64a/open
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Bokolmayo – Sarole – Dolo Ado Periodic Road Maintenance Project
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9500cc61-6c00-4495-839e-60cc56794e91/open
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Gedo-Bako-Nekempt Heavy Maintenance Road Project
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/746aa454-4c90-483d-89a0-5b28520ea775/open
Federal Tax Appeal Commission: Procurement of Vehicle Battery
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8377fe01-d633-45a2-b92b-a94386c37b5a/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Women’s Bag 2
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bb6e85c1-cfc0-4826-82be-7f1608d784a0/open Lot Information
የወልቂጤ ዩኒቭርሲቲ ኮምፕርሄንሲቭ ስፔሻላይዝድ ሆስፒታል አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያዩ የውሃ እቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8eb5350e-9050-4978-bd04-14d89e60cec4/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital: PURCHASEOF TK-6325H2
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/252a8e5b-2bb9-4038-a404-faf6b884890f/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: PURCHASE OF UNIFORM
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c3f9b429-476c-4000-8958-09d09f4c9541/open Lot Information