Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Sep 01, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/172359ce-6c15-4c40-a20a-faed22717c09/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Stationary Materials Procurement Reference No: ICS-NCB-G-0001-2019-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category:
Immigration and Citizenship Service: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመሰከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው የዉክልና ስልጣን መሠረት ንብረቶቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ የመኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87aaeac3-d23d-4625-b88f-d3b9b0d33dcc/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: HoPR-NCB-G-0003-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stove /ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት ምድጃ/
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for a System Audit.
The Reporter (Mar 14, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For The 2nd Time The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa Galaan Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 12, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 2ffaa R/Himataan Indaalki Salamoon Amaareefi R/Himatamaa Zalaalam Kaasuu Baalchaa jidduu falmii raawii
Mana Murtii Waliigalaa Oromiyaa Dhaddacha Dhabbii Bahaa Konkolaataa Fe’umsaa Fii Maashina Wheel Looder Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 12, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 2ffaa Murtii Abbaa Mirgaa Mana Qopheessaa Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Bishooftuu fi Murtii Abbaa
Pharo Ventures Invites Qualified Architectural Firms to Submit Technical Proposals for the Design and Consultancy Services for a New Specialty Medical Center in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Mar 16, 2026) REQUEST FOR TECHNICAL PROPOSAL (RFP)Architectural Consultancy ServicesPharo Ventures 1. Background Pharo Foundation (“the Foundation”) is a
Mana Murtii Ol’aanaa Magaalaa Adaamaa Mana Tajaajila Wal-makaa Fi Hayyamaa Addaa Cittuu Lafaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 12, 2026) Caalbaasii M/A/Mirgaa Obbo Tasfaayee Alamuu fa’aa N – 4 fi M/A/Idaa Obbo Gissillaa Mokonnin gidduu
The Danish Refugee Council (DRC) Invites Suppliers to Bid for the Supply of Borehole Solarization, Construction of a 20m3 Masonry Tank, Pipeline Extension, Communal Water Point Construction, Camel & Shoat Trough, and Hand-dug Shallow Well in Dollo Addo 2 Kebele.
The Reporter (Mar 14, 2026) ITB/RFP Tender Notice REFUGEE COUNCILITB/RFP Nr: ETH-DLO-ITB-BOR-26-001TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF Solarization and construction of
Addis Ababa Water and Sewerage Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 16, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/7c4daadf-8304-4bf3-aab3-7cd14fa521ed/open Invitation to
የፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን የመስኮት፣ የበር መስታወት ገጠማ እና ግድግዳ አፍርሶ ጠርዝ የመስራት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f6abb61a-e0b2-4e89-81ba-9fafe06206d9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance፡ Procurement of Spare Part
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/82a8acc8-2812-4a14-87b0-5a5e4f933bd9/open Lot Information