Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) Ethiopian Bankers Association Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) invites interested and qualified bidders/ suppliers / Manufactures for Procurement of various office Furniture and related service to furnish
Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders/ Suppliers / Manufactures for Procurement of Various Office Furniture and Related Service
Addis Zemen (Aug 23, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ኃይለማርያም ዓለም እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ እንዳለ ብዙነህ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/142983 3/11/2016ዓ/ም
የቦታ ስፋት 250 ካ/ሜ የሆነ ቤት ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Fortune (Aug 23, 2026) Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers/Manufactures for Procurement of various office Furniture and related service to furnish the newly bought office located around Senga
Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders/suppliers/Manufactures for Procurement of Various Office Furniture and Related Service
Addis Zemen (Aug 23, 2026) ማስተካከያ ነሐሴ 16 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም በወጣው አዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ ገፅ 52 የጅማ ዞን ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር W/raM/GJ/4/2018 እንዲሁም በ2010 በጀት
የጅማ ዞን ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ማስተካከያ አውጥቷል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopia Institution of Agricultural Research (EIAR), as Part of the Food System Resilience Program (FSRP), Invites Sealed Bids for the Civil Works Construction of a Cattle Barn for 100 Cows at the Bishoftu Agricultural Research Center (BARC) in the Oromia Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 19, 2026) INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) SINGLE STAGE ONE ENVELOPE Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
The Afar National Regional State Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of the 61.5 Km Hamedela (Berhale) – Adokwa (Dalol) DC-2 Gravel Road and Bridges.
World Bank (Aug 05, 2026) Specific Procurement NoticeRequest for BidsNational Competitive Bid (NCB)Small Works (One Envelope Bidding Process) Country: Federal
ሰዎች ለሰዎች ድርጅት ሲገለገልባቸው የነበሩትን የተለያዩ ያገለገሉ የከባድና የቀላል መኪና ጎማዎች፣ ያገለገሉ የከባድና የቀላል መኪና ባትሪዎች፣ ልዩ ልዩ የጣውላ እንጨቶች፣ ቁርጥራጭ ብረታ ብረቶች ቦንዳዎች ያገለገሉ በርሜሎች እና የውሃ ታንከሮች በጨረታ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 19, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሰዎች ለሰዎች ድርጅት ሲገለገልባቸው የነበሩትን የተለያዩ ያገለገሉ ሎት 1. የከባድና የቀላል መኪና ጎማዎች
The Ministry of Health Invites Sealed Bids for the Remaining Construction and Installation Works of the EQA PT Panel Production, Biobank, and Central Warehouse Center Located in Gulele Sub City, Addis Ababa, as Part of the Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Program.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 19, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice Template Request for Bids Works (Two-envelope Bidding Process, Without Pre qualification) Employer:
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Soft Paper for Car Sanita or Equivalate
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e3fc78ff-bf8a-49c8-9eca-8532dc3801c8/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission: ሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ፅ/ቤቱ የተሽከርካረ ሞዴል:-TGN26L-PRPDKW እና የሻንሲ ቁጥር:- MROFX22G8F1429676
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/92642882-3bf2-4582-87a2-a869e3af1bca/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0422e7e9-9632-4afd-92c2-a20de659f692/open Lot Information
Hawassa University: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/290dc9ae-bd46-457e-9e27-575da9246abd/open Lot Information
Hawassa University: Procurement of Tyre
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dd46d0a8-8385-46e2-a79e-1724922a3158/open Lot Information