Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Jun 26, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/93edea24-996c-4d1e-95ca-16a47629770c/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service” Procurement Reference No: AAWSA-NCB-NC-0092-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement
Addis Ababa Water and Sewerage Authority: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Jun 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6041c5f2-988b-4dd8-a356-fe02a0c4f3e8/open Reference Number: MoE-NCB-G-0032-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOE-SCP-NCB-G-014-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Education: Procurement of Bread Baking Equipment
Government (Jun 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b5f630b4-3d4c-4e00-b996-1ba27cb47d85/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0122-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-FW-0037-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የማገዶ እንጨት (ልዕለ ህክምና ካፓስ)
Addis Zemen (Jun 25, 2026) የሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 20/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣ የመገናኛ እና የኮምፒውተር ዕቃዎች፣ የኤሌክትሪክ ዕቃዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ የቤት ውስጥ መገልገያ ዕቃዎች፣ ሌሎች ልዩ ልዩ እቃዎችንና ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ba4aafd2-2c5b-4687-9df0-68d35e940ee1/open Lot Information
The Butajira Town Water Supply & Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Two Type I Public Toilets in Butajira Town, Located in the East Gurage Zone of the Central Ethiopian Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice (Re-Bid) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Sanitation Facilities
Natanim Charitable Organization (NCO) and Fikir Ethiopia National Association of Intellectual Disabilities (FENAID) Are Seeking an Independent Audit Firm to Conduct a Comprehensive Program Audit for the 2026 Period.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) Natanim Charitable Organization (NCO)Bid Announcement: Call for Program Audit Reference No: NCO/0188/26 About Natanim Charitable
በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2 ስኳር ፋብሪካ በብሄራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ የተለያዩ የፅህፈት መሳሪያዎች እና የተለያዩ ፅዳት ዕቃዎችን አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) ብሔራዊ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁፕር፡- አግጨ/009/ኦኩስፋ-2/2018 ዓ.ም 1. በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2
በማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ጉራጌ ዞን የገደባኖ ጉታዘር ወለኔ ወረዳ ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በመደበኛ በጀት በወረዳው ውስጥ ለሚገኙ ሴክተር መስሪያ ቤቶች የሚሆን እስቴሽነሪና የጽዳት እቃ፣ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ፣ የተሽከርካሪ ጎማ እና የግንባታ እቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ ሀገር አቀፍ ግልፅ ጨረታማስታወቂያ መለያቁጥር GGWW/0001/2019 በማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ከልል ጉራጌ ዞን የገደባኖ
The Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), with Financing from the World Bank, Invites Sealed Re-bids for the Construction of DC2 Gravel New Road Works Under the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Project (RCFSP).
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID The Amhara National Regional State, represented by the Amhara Road, Transport and
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be364586-6c23-42e2-af57-5573193d34b3/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/311cf8d1-6235-4a85-a689-cfb3b27e7e7e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2b416e19-cee8-46eb-8826-1e8a6e86b27e/open Lot Information