Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) RE-ADVERT FOR THE SALE OF USED TIRES AND BATTERIES Tender No. 007-006/2026 Cordaid Ethiopia hereby invites interested and eligible bidders to submit sealed bids for the

Cordaid Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Purchase of Used Tires (76 Pieces) and Used Batteries (10 Pieces) on an ‘as-is, Where-is’ Basis.

Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ በድጋሚ የወጣ ያገለገሉ ጎማዎችና ባትሪዎች ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር፡ 007-008/2026 ኮርዳይድ ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ ጎማዎችንና ባትሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ ለመግዛት ፍላጎት ያላቸውና ብቁ ተጫራቾች በታሸገ ፖስታ

ኮርዳይድ ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ ጎማዎችንና ባትሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ ለመግዛት ፍላጎት ያላቸውና ብቁ ተጫራቾች በታሸገ ፖስታ የዋጋ ማቅረቢያቸውን እንዲያቀርቡ ይጋብዛል

Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/044/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት

ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት እና ድርጅት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) Re-Advert For Water Trucking for Life-Saving Drinking Water Distribution for Drought-Affected Communities in Afder Zone, Somali Regional State, Ethiopia Ref. No: IRE/11250/011/2026 Islamic Relief Worldwide (IRW)

Islamic Relief Ethiopia (IRE) is Seeking a Qualified Company to Provide Life-saving Water Trucking Services for Drought-affected Communities in the Afder Zone of the Somali Regional State, Specifically Covering Four Sites in Hargelle Woreda: Bulaad, Jimba, Yo’o, and Qurdag.

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Oromia Water and Energy Bureau Interested Eligible Bidders : Web Water Supply Route: Civil Works Construction with Installation of Pipe and Fittings, Supply of Pipe and Fittings and Supply and Installation of Electromechanical Equipment for Web Water Supply Route from WER_1447 (Dembala Imu) to End of Web Route of Galchet-Sarite Water Supply Project in Borena Zone

Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) Has Intended to Invite Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Stationeries

Ethiopian Herald (Aug 02, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-034/2026) Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to

ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም ደቡብ ደቡብ ምስራቅ ሪጅን ጽ/ቤት አዲስ ኪዮስክ ሾፕ የግንባታ ስራ (construction of New Kiosk Shop ) ግንባታ ሥራን ደረጃ 5 እና ከዚያ በላይ የሆኑ ተጫራቾችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል

Waajjirri Maallaqaa A/Booraa Bara Baajataa 2019tti Meeshaalee Teeknooloojii Tajaajila Wiirtuu Iffaa Fi Gatii Harkaa Dhihaatu Baasii Humna Nama Sarara Dirirsuuf (installation Work) Hojjatamu of Keessatti Qabu Aanaa Booraatti Barbaachisu Caalbaasii Ifaatiin Dorgomsiisee Bituu Fi Hojjachiisuu Barbaada

Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Tyres

Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41fe4e22-4c5a-4db8-a4a0-cc0419411d95/open Lot Information

Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies

Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b856df0c-570b-4c93-946a-81cba30493e5/open Lot Information

Hawassa University: Procurement of Stationery Materials

Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aafd17a7-2317-4c9d-9003-419383f9a64b/open Lot Information

Godina Harargee Lixaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaa Meeshaalee Adda Addaa Bituu Barbadaa

Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 30, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Bittaa Meeshaalee Godina Harargee Lixaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaati Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaa

The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Interested Bidders To participate in a Closed Bid Exercise for the Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals.