Consultancy Tenders in Ethiopia

Consultancy Tenders in Ethiopia, DireTenders publishes all kinds of consultancy tenders such as Legal Consultancy tenders, Social Consultancy tenders, Baseline Consultancy tenders, Engineering Consultancy tenders etc. Try us Now.

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Latest Consultancy Tender in Ethiopia

Reach for Change Ethiopia is Seeking Qualified Production Companies or Individual Consultants to Produce Four High-quality Mini Documentaries Profiling Selected Cohort III EdTech Fellows.

The Reporter (Aug 29, 2026) CALL FOR TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL PROPOSALProduction of a Mini Documentary Series Profiling Selected Cohort III EdTech FellowsMastercard Foundation EdTech Fellowship implemented byReach for Change Ethiopia

The National Bank of Ethiopia (NBE), with Support from the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD), is Seeking a Qualified Consulting Firm or Consortium to Design, Develop, Test, and Implement a Digital Financial Services Price Comparator Tool.

UNICEF Ethiopia Hereby Announces a Pre-bid Meeting for Tender Reference LRPS-9205108

2merkato.com (Aug 29, 2026) MINUTES OF PRE-BID MEETING HR Outsourcing Services – Long-Term Agreement (LTA) Bid Reference: LRPS 9205108 Deadline: 9 September 2026 at 10:00 AM local time. Submission Method:

Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority፡ Procurement of Research and Studies Consultancy Services

Government (Aug 29, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1b2b5df7-9c6e-4d0c-880a-01a6001552e4/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Research and Studies Consultancy Services” Procurement Reference

Livestock Development Institute: Procurement of Training and Capacity Building (Consultancy Services)

Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f43ee1bd-ae91-4168-8a32-60cf42c88a07/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: LDI-NCB-G-0001-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of Training

CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.

2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 1- About CARE Ethiopia Founded in 1945, CARE

Ethiopian Accreditation Service: Procurement of IT Support Services

Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/febb5eb3-2927-4c79-98f5-5a49272db53a/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: EAS-NCB-NC-0001-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of IT

Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) Would Like To Notify Amendment on Bid No. EEU/Dist./ICB-003/2026/27

Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) Bid Amendment Bid No. EEU/Dist./ICB-003/2026/27 Procurement Name: Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) To All Prospective Bidders, The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) hereby issues an amendment

Ethio Telecom is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Advanced Sales Training. The Training Covers Two Main Areas: Business Analytics & Monetization of VAS (Advanced) and Digital Distribution Business Management (Advanced).

Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) Floating Date: As of 31-Aug-26RFQ. NO 4285998-2 Ethio telecom intends to sign contract with the finally awarded bidder/bidders. Hence, we are pleased to invite all

ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም የተለያዩ የሽያጭ ክፍል ሥልጠናዎችን (Digital Distribution Business Management (Advanced) and Business Analytics & Monetization of VAS (Advanced)) ለማቅረብ ብቁ የሆኑ ተጫራቾችን በአለም አቀፍ ግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል

ethiotelecom (Aug 28, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም የተለያዩ የሽያጭ ክፍል ሥልጣናዎችን (Digital distribution business management (Advanced) and Business Analytics & Monetization of VAS (Advanced)) ለማቅረብ ብቁ የሆኑ ተጫረቾችን በአለም
1 2 3 132

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Consultancy Tenders in Ethiopia, The best site for consultancy tender in Ethiopia
Consultancy Tenders in Ethiopia